Fixtures 2018



DATE TIME OPPONENTS VENUE Results
APRIL        
Sat 21st 2.30 pm Grosvenor Home  
Sun 22nd 2.30 pm Mayfield Home  
Wed 25th 6.00 pm Groombridge Home  
Sat 28th 2.30 pm Rotherfield Away  

DATE TIME OPPONENTS VENUE Results
MAY        
Wed 2nd 6.15 pm Calverley Home  
Sat 5th 2.30 pm Frant Away  
Sun 6th 2.30 pm Nutley Home  
Wed 9 th 6.00 pm Bayham/Lamberhurst Away  
Sat 12th 2.30 pm Colemans Hatch Away  
Sun 13th 2.30 pm Culverden Home  
Wed 16th 5.30 pm Riverside Away  
Sat 19th        
Sun 20th        
Wed 23rd 2.30 pm Townsend/Snodland Home  
Sat 26th        
Sun 27th        
Wed 30th        

DATE TIME OPPONENTS VENUE Results
JUNE        
Sat 2nd 2.30 pm Uckfield Home  
Sun 3rd        
Wed 6th        
Sat 9th 2.30 pm West Hoathly Away  
Sun 10th        
Wed 13th        
Sat 16th 2.30 pm Aylesford Home  
Sun 17th 2.30 pm Culverden Away  
Wed 20th        
Sat 23rd        
Sun 24th        
Wed 27th 6.15 pm Calverley Away  
Sat 28th        

DATE TIME OPPONENTS VENUE Results
JULY        
Sun 1st

2.30 pm

Hadlow

Home

 
Wed 4th  
Sat 7th 2.30 pm Uckfield Away  
Sun 8th

 
Wed 11th 6.00 pm Culverden Home  
Sat 14th 2.30 pm Frant Home  
Sun 15th  

Wed 18th

2.30 pm

Sundridge

Away

 

Sat 21st

2.30 pm

Cross in Hand

Away

 

Sun 22nd

 

 

 

 

Wed 25th

6.15 pm

Groombridge

Away

 

Sat 28th

 

 

 

 

Sun 29th

2.30 pm

Pembury

Home

 

DATE TIME OPPONENTS VENUE Results
AUGUST        

Wed 1

2.30 pm

Townsend/Snodland

Away

 

Sat 4

10.30

PEARSON CUP

Home

 

Sun 5

 

 

 

 

Wed 8

2.30 pm

Bidborough

Away

 

Sat 11

2.30 pm

Rotherfield

Home

 

Sun 12

2.30 pm

West Hoathly

Home

 

Wed 15

6.00pm

Culverden

Away

 

Sat 18

2.30 pm

Cross in Hand

Home

 

Sun 19

2.30 pm

Hadlow

Away

 

Wed 22

2.30 pm

Riverside

Home

 

Sat25

2.30 pm

Mayfield

Away

 

Sun26

 

 

 

 

Wed 29

 

 

 

 

DATE TIME OPPONENTS VENUE Results
SEPTEMBER        

Sat 1st

2.30 pm

Grosvenor

Away

 

Sun 2nd

2.30 pm

Pembury

Away

 

Wed 5th

5.30 pm

Bayham/Lamberhurst

Home

 

Sat 8th

2.30 pm

Nutley

Away

 

Sun 9th

2.30 pm

Bidborough

Home

 

Wed 12th

2.30 pm

Sundridge

Home

 

Sat 15th

2.30 pm

Aylesford

Home

 

Sun16th

10.30

FINALS DAY

FINALS DAY

 

Wed 19th

 

 

 

 

Sat 22nd

2.30 pm

Colemans Hatch

Home

 

Sun 23rd

 

 

   

Wed 26th

 

 

   

Sat 29th

 

 

   

Sun 30th